Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

lexpress.mu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for lexpress.mu below:

 

Add review

lexpress.mu


 

 

lexpress.mu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: lexpress.mu

Google Index:
View lexpress.mu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View lexpress.mu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View lexpress.mu Bing Links
History:
View lexpress.mu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  lexpress.mu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  101,338
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,371
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,783
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,278.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

lexpress.mu receives about 10,600 special visitors and 30,634 (2.89 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $73.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $41,383.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lexpress.mu is ranked number 8,059 in the globe and 0.00212% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 63101, Ireland and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on lexpress.mu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lexpress.mu
100.00%99.98%4.32

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  85
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

lexpress.mu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mauritius 72.36%71.21%5
France 6.32%5.61%4057
United Kingdom 5.55%7.11%4307
Canada 2.99%3.61%4759
Australia 2.65%3.07%3548
United States 1.21%1.04%78800
Reunion 0.78%0.66%74
South Africa 0.61%0.68%7167
Switzerland 0.58%0.56%6156
Madagascar 0.55%0.55%504
India 0.53%0.41%54504
Belgium 0.48%0.44%9777
Italy 0.47%0.40%34548
Ireland 0.40%0.33%6636
United Arab Emirates 0.35%0.41%5943
Germany 0.34%0.34%68993
Singapore 0.25%0.29%12204
Seychelles 0.18%0.21%145
Algeria 0.16%0.05%16541
Malaysia 0.14%0.14%20776
Luxembourg 0.13%0.11%5345
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.12%0.08%2431
Netherlands 0.12%0.13%49321
Cote d'Ivoire 0.11%0.06%2692
Cameroon 0.11%0.03%5556
China 0.10%0.16%306582
Senegal 0.10%0.04%2799
Spain 0.10%0.08%112260
Morocco 0.10%0.05%15844
Hong Kong 0.10%0.11%30446
New Zealand 0.09%0.10%12009
Saudi Arabia 0.08%0.09%36691
Kenya 0.08%0.10%7290
Thailand 0.07%0.07%41529
Qatar 0.07%0.09%20155
Norway 0.06%0.06%35300
Tunisia 0.05%0.02%20055
Sweden 0.05%0.05%53485

lexpress.mu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
7
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
4
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
90

More details:

Where do visitors go on lexpress.mu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lexpress.mu
100.00%99.98%4.32

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • objectifsante.mu
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Mauritius 21,814$26.40
    United Kingdom 2,178$13.57
    France 1,719$8.08
    Canada 1,106$7.75
    Australia 940$7.08
    United States 319$3.65
    Switzerland 172$1.04
    South Africa 208$0.92
    Belgium 135$0.66
    Germany 104$0.50
    Ireland 101$0.50
    United Arab Emirates 126$0.47
    Italy 123$0.43
    Singapore 89$0.27
    Madagascar 168$0.25
    New Zealand 31$0.23
    Netherlands 40$0.20
    India 126$0.20
    Reunion 202$0.18
    China 49$0.15
    Malaysia 43$0.13
    Hong Kong 34$0.12
    Norway 18$0.10
    Sweden 15$0.08
    Luxembourg 34$0.08
    Qatar 28$0.07
    Kenya 31$0.07
    Cote d'Ivoire 18$0.06
    Saudi Arabia 28$0.06
    Thailand 21$0.05
    Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 25$0.04
    Spain 25$0.03
    Seychelles 64$0.02
    Senegal 12$0.02
    Algeria 15$0.01
    Morocco 15$0.01
    Cameroon 9$0.01
    Tunisia 6$0.01

    www.lexpress.mu visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    2003-04-23
    Domain Age:
    14 years 7 months 13 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.nic.mu...
    Domain Name: lexpress.mu
    Domain ID: ***662-CoCCA
    WHOIS Server:
    Referral URL:
    Updated Date: 2017-02-13T10:41:42.319Z
    Creation Date: 2003-04-23T14:00:00.000Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-22T14:00:00.000Z
    Sponsoring Registrar: Register.mu
    Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID:
    Domain Status: ok

    Registrant Organization: La Sentinelle Ltd
    Registrant Street: 3 Rue des Oursins
    Registrant City: Tombeau-Bay
    Registrant State/Province: Pamplemousses
    Registrant Postal Code:
    Registrant Country: MU
    Registrant Phone: +230.2302068546
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Email:


    Admin Organization: MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE (MAURITIUS) LTD


    Name Server: ns2.p05.dynect.net
    Name Server: ns4.p05.dynect.net
    Name Server: ns1.p05.dynect.net
    Name Server: ns3.p05.dynect.net

    DNSSEC: unsigned

    Additional Section

    Sponsoring Registrar URL: register.mu
    Sponsoring Registrar Address: Port Louis Mauritius
    Sponsoring Registrar Country: MU
    Sponsoring Registrar Phone:
    Sponsoring Registrar Fax: +1.20***66217
    Sponsoring Registrar Customer Service Contact: register.mu support
    Sponsoring Registrar Customer Service Email:

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query this WHOIS database through high-volume and automated electronic processes.

    Domains up to 3 letters are bonus domains and require a unique registration process. Please contact your registrar for extra information.

    Internet Direct Ltd makes every effort to maintain the completeness and accuracy of the WHOIS data, but cannot guarantee that the results are error-free. Therefore, any data provided through the WHOIS service are on an "as is" basis without any warranties.

    BY USING THE WHOIS SERVICE AND THE DATA CONTAINED HEREIN OR IN ANY REPORT GENERATED WITH RESPECT THERETO, IT IS ACCEPTED THAT INTERNET DIRECT LTD IS NOT LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING OUT OF, OR IN CONNECTION WITH, THE REPORT OR THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE WHOIS SERVICE, NOR OMISSIONS OR MISSING INFORMATION. THE RESULTS OF ANY WHOIS REPORT OR INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE WHOIS SERVICE CANNOT BE RELIED UPON IN CONTEMPLATION OF LEGAL PROCEEDINGS WITHOUT FURTHER VERIFICATION, NOR DO SUCH RESULTS CONSTITUTE A LEGAL OPINION.

    Acceptance of the results of the WHOIS constitutes acceptance of these terms, conditions and limitations. WHOIS data may be requested only for lawful purposes, in particular, to protect legal rights and obligations. Illegitimate uses of WHOIS data include, but are not limited to, unsolicited email, data mining, direct marketing or any another improper purpose. Any request created for WHOIS data will be do***ented by Internet Direct Ltd but will not be used for any commercial purpose whatsoever. NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

    ? 1995-2015 Internet Direct Ltd, All rights reserved.

    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-12-06T09:45:02.892Z <<<

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 MX failover.lasentinelle.mu 3600 MX mail.lexpress.mu 3600 A 52.18.210.200 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p05.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.lexpress.mu Serial Number 61 Refresh 3600 Retry 600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns4.p05.dynect.net 3600 NS ns1.p05.dynect.net 3600 NS ns2.p05.dynect.net 3600 NS ns3.p05.dynect.net 3600

     

    lexpress.mu review by google:

    Currently Not Available

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $8.72
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $261.66
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $3,183.49
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    1,780
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    53,404
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    649,752

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United Kingdom 348$2.17
    Canada 276$1.94
    Australia 188$1.42
    France 189$0.89
    United States 57$0.66
    Mauritius 436$0.53
    Ireland 39$0.20
    Switzerland 31$0.19
    Germany 30$0.15
    Belgium 16$0.08
    Singapore 26$0.08
    Italy 21$0.07
    United Arab Emirates 18$0.07
    India 35$0.06
    New Zealand 7$0.06
    Netherlands 7$0.03
    Sweden 4$0.02
    China 6$0.02
    Norway 4$0.02
    South Africa 4$0.02
    Saudi Arabia 6$0.01
    Hong Kong 3$0.01
    Luxembourg 5$0.01
    Malaysia 3$0.01
    Spain 5$0.01
    Madagascar 3$0.01
    Qatar 2$0.00
    Reunion 4$0.00
    Thailand 1$0.00
    Kenya 1$0.00
    Cote d'Ivoire 0$0.00
    Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0$0.00
    Algeria 1$0.00
    Senegal 0$0.00
    Morocco 0$0.00
    Cameroon 0$0.00
    Tunisia 0$0.00
    Seychelles 0$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?